• Monarchs
    Curated by Risa Puleo

    Bemis Center for Contemporary Art
    www.bemiscenter.org/art/exhibitions/mon?
    December 7, 2017–February 24, 2018

  • Cross Currents Artist Exchange
    Centro de Desarrollo de las Artes Visuales
    MacArthur Foundation International Connections, Havana, Cuba

    Habana, Cuba
    www.facebook.com/Cross-Currents-Artist-?/
    November 23 - 30

  • Traduttore, Traditore
    Curated by Karen Greenwalt and Katja Rivera

    Gallery 400
    gallery400.uic.edu/exhibitions/tradutto?
    November 3 to December 16, 2017

  • The 3rd Terrain Biennial

    Terrain Exhibitions (Location: 2248 N. Campbell Ave.)
    www.terrainexhibitions.com/press-release
    October 1 – November 15, 2017

  • GALERÍA / CHICAGO

    Ukrainian Institute of Modern Art
    uima-chicago.org
    October 6 - November 26, 2017

  • Open 24 Hours
    by Edra Soto

    Headlands Center for the Arts
    www.headlands.org/event/fall-project-sp?
    In progress: October 23
    Opening reception: Sunday, November 5
    On view: through November 17

  • Open 24 Hours
    Edra Soto at The Commons
    Gallery talk with curator January Parkos Arnall
    Friday, December 8, 6-7PM
    mcachicago.org/Calendar/2017/12/Talk-Ed?
    Museum of Contemporary Art of Chicago
    mcachicago.org/Exhibitions/2017/Edra-So?
    From October 21, 2017 - February 24, 2018

  • Floating Museum

    Navy Pier
    www.floatingmuseum.org
    September, 2018

  • Infinite Games
    organized by John Preus

    Open House Contemporary
    chicagoarchitecturebiennial.org/calenda?
    September 14, 2017 - March 16, 2018

  • Dock 6 at ChiDM

    Chicago Design Museum
    chicagodesign.market
    Opening: Tuesday, September 7, from 11:00am – 7:00pm
    From September 5 - September 27

  • Spots, Dots, Pips, Tiles: An exhibition about dominoes
    Curated by María Elena Ortiz and Arden Sherman
    Artists: José Bento, Papo Colo, Donna Conlon & Jonathan Harker, Donald Evans, Radamés “Juni” Figueroa, Sarah Hotchkiss, Glendalys Medina, Hélio Oiticica, Rodolfo Peraza, Kenny Rivero, Betye Saar, Edra Soto & Dan Sullivan, Donald Sultan, Tafa, Ana Maria Tavares, Talwst, Erika Verzutti, Nari Ward, and Lawrence Weiner.

    Pérez Art Museum Miami
    pamm.org/exhibitions/spots-dots-pips-ti?
    June 30 - October 29, 2017

  • Underground Comedy Night
    Organized by Alberto Aguilar, Alex Bradley Cohen and Jesse Malmed
    Alberto Aguilar!, Alex Bradley Cohen!, Alejandro Jimenez Flores!, Amy Lockhart!, Chris Santiago!, Dana Bassett!, Danielle Rosen!, Edra Soto!, Erin Hayden!, Jared Larson!, Jesse Malmed!, Jessica Campbell!, Jorge Lucero!, Kate Bowen!, Matthew Goulish!, Morley Musick!, Stephanie Graham!, and more!!

    Produce Model Gallery
    www.facebook.com/events/121859378388303?
    May 28th from 6-9PM

  • Give Voice
    organized by Eileen Jeng

    Michael Alan, Janine Antoni, Trudy Benson, Jason Bereswill, Zoë Buckman and Natalie Frank, Amanda Church, Zoe Crosher, Kevin Curran, David Dixon, Amy Feldman, Ben Godward, Justin Brice Guariglia, Jane LaFarge Hamill, Young Sun Han, Jason Lazarus, Shaun Leonardo, Greg Lindquist, Natasha Mayers, Riad Miah, Joe Nanashe, Katherine Newbegin, Clayton Porter, Nathlie Provosty, Armita Raafat, Luisa Rabbia, Erika Ranee, David Reed, Daniel Rich, Alexis Rockman, Rachel Selekman, Rudy Shepherd, Edra Soto, Meg Stein, Dannielle Tegeder, Karen Tompkins, Sebastian Vallejo, Julia von Eichel, and Saya Woolfalk
    neumeraki.com/give-voice/
    Ongoing

  • Cuba: Cross Currents: Intercambio Cultural
    Curated by Alison Fraunhar and Cesáreo Moreno

    Funded by the MacArthur Foundation International Connections Award

    National Museum of Mexican Art
    www.nationalmuseumofmexicanart.org
    2017-2018

  • Dock 6 Design & Art 10
    Featuring works by Navillus Woodworks, Carson Maddox Studios, Lagamorph Design, zakrose, -ism Furniture, and SAP Design, Alberto Aguilar, Jean Alexander Frater, Stephanie Brooks, EC Brown, DEMO projects, Jeff Forsythe, Diana Gabriel, Dan Gunn, Erin Hayden, Daniel Hojnacki, Jaclyn Jacunski, Raul de Lara, Allison Lascher, Nazafarin Lotfi, John Preus, Jeff Robinson, Matt Siber, Edra Soto, Norman Teague, Hannah Vaughn, Amanda Williams, Russ White, and more. Frequent DOCK 6 collaborators Range Design & Architecture
    www.dock6collective.com
    Saturday, June 3, 2 - 9PM

  • Horizon/Paisaje
    Edra Soto, Omar Velázquez, Nora Maité Nieves and Carlos Rodríguez  
    Fresh Window Gallery
    www.freshwindow.org/exhibitions/current?
    Opening reception Friday June 2nd 7-9pm
    June 2 - June 30, 2017 

  • The Dangerous Professor
    curated by Ruslana Lichtzier
    www.triumphchicago.com
    May 13 - July 1, 2017
    Public event for the release of The Dangerous Professors Publication: Thursday, May 25, 6pm to 10pm

  • Universal Love - 17th Annual Benefit & Art Auction
    Heaven Gallery
    www.heavengallery.com/auction
    Saturday, May 6 at 7PM

  • Personals, small objects, 4 large tables
    Skowhegan NY
    139 W. 22nd Street, New York
    www.skowheganart.org
    Opening: May 4 from 6-9:00PM
    May 4 - June 8, 2017

  • Standards Variance
    Organized by Brandon Alvendia and Greg Ruffing
    Public Access
    www.publicaccess.biz/standards-variance/
    May 12 - June 10, 2017

  • Home Feelings
    Curated by Edra Soto
    Cammie Lemons, Payton Lemons, Denise Liebl, Dan Hojnacki, Diana Gabriel, Jimmy Jones, Tania Breton, Jesse Lott, the Young Mothers Residential Program, Alex Tu, Gerardo Rosales, Ivory Louriyne, Robert Hodge, Laura A. L. Wellen, Ruslana Lichtzier, Ryan N. Dennis, and DJ Patrick Kinkeade.
    Artist Talk with 2:2:2 Exchange Resident Edra Soto

    Project Row Houses
    projectrowhouses.org/public-art/222-exc?
    Wednesday, May 3, 2017 | 6pm | 2521 Holman
    May 3 - May 24, 2017

  • Roots & Culture Spring Gala 2017: World Town
    At Prairie Production 1314 W Randolph
    rootsandculturecac.org/auction/
    Saturday, April 29th, 6:30- 11:30 PM

  • Conversation with Denise Liebl, Laura Wellen, and Edra Soto
    Lawndale Art Center
    lawndaleartcenter.org/index.shtml
    Saturday, April 22 from 12-1PM

  • Our Room Share a Wall
    Curated by by Frances Dorenbaum and Claire Frost
    Kelsey Quinn Harrison, Ania Jaworska and a collaboration by Edra Soto and Daniel Hojnacki

    Collabo
    www.facebook.com/COLLABOcollective/
    April 9 - April 20, 2017

  • Beyond Printmaking
    Curated by Patricia Villalobos

    Texas Tech University
    view.publitas.com/texas-tech-school-of-?
    March 25 to April 23, 2017

  • Open 24 Hours
    Solo show by Edra Soto

    The Ski Club
    www.theskiclubmilwaukee.com
    March 24 to April, 2017

  • Edra Soto: Screenhouse
    Curated by Janine Mileaf

    The Arts Club of Chicago
    www.artsclubchicago.org/exhibition/edra?
    March 16 to May 20, 2017

  • Ida y vuelta: experiencias de la migración en el arte puertorriqueño actual
    Curated by Laura Bravo

    Museo de Historia, Antropología y Arte de la Universidad de Puerto Rico, Recinto de Río Piedras
    www.upr.edu/museos-2/museo-de-historia-?
    February 22 - July, 2017

  • Manual GRAFT: Edra Soto
    Curated by Kendra Paitz

    University Galleries of Illinois State University
    11 Uptown Circle, Suite 103, Normal IL
    galleries.illinoisstate.edu/exhibitions?
    February 21 - April 4, 2015

  • GRAFT
    Curated by Albert Stabler

    Solo show by Edra Soto

    Sector 2337
    2337 N. Milwaukee Ave. Chicago
    sector2337.com/exhibits/#graft
    February 10 – April 02, 2017


  • Chicago on My Mind: Selections from Private Chicago Collections
    Curated by La Keisha Leek and Sadie Woods

    The Arts Incubator
    Arts + Public Life
    The University of Chicago
    arts.uchicago.edu/arts-public-life/exhi?
    January 20 - February 26, 2017

  • The 2016 Efroymson Contemporary Arts Fellowship recipients:
    www.cicf.org/2016/11/17/efroymson-famil?
    Blane De St Croix, Bloomington, IN; Installation
    Scott Hocking, Detroit, MI; Installation
    Julie Schenkelberg, Grand Rapids, MI; Installation
    Edra Soto, Chicago, IL; Installation
    Amanda Williams, Chicago, IL; Installation

  • New Age Now: Art Auction
    2016 Green Lantern Press Fundraiser

    Featuring: Claire Ashley, Rebecca Beachy, Rami George, Sofia Leiby, Heather Mekkelson, Michael Milano, Aay Preston-Myint, Mitsu Salmon, Edra Soto, Hui-minTsen, Andrew Tang and Philip von Zweck

    Sector 2337
    2337 N. Milwaukee Ave. Chicago
    sector2337.com/exhibit/new-age-now/
    Friday, December 2 from 6-12PM

  • Connect
    Curated by Allison Glenn

    Alexandria Antoine / Robert Burnier / Cody Hudson / Faheem Majeed / Nnenna Okore / The Rational Dress Society / Matt Siber / Edra Soto / Tintin Wulia

    Partner Institutions:
    Dusable Museum of African American History / Hyde Park Art Center / Monique Meloche Gallery / Andrew Rafacz Gallery

    Collaboration Gallery
    1538 E 53rd St. Chicago (Hyde Park)
    www.connecthydepark.com/creation-galler?
    Friday November 18th - Sunday, November 20th

  • Centennial Open House
    The Arts Club of Chicago

    David Lang, Eighth Blackbird, Derrick Adams, Suzanne Bocanegra, Paul Lazar, Mark Dion, Irena Haiduk, Pablo Helguera, Geof Oppenheimer, Walid Raad, Edra Soto

    www.artsclubchicago.org/blog/
    October 22, 2016

  • RENBEN 2016
    The Renaissance Society
    Mana Contemporary
    www.renaissancesociety.org/events/1151/?
    October 15, 2016

  • The Suffragette Social: A Benefit for Spudnik Press Cooperative
    New 2016 Editions: Prints by Women Artists

    Michelle Grabner (Monique Meloche),
    Edra Soto
    Alice Tippit (Night Club)
    Betsy Odom
    Cheryl Pope (Monique Meloche)
    +30 Commissioned Artworks

    www.spudnikpress.org/2016/06/new-2016-e
    Saturday, October 1, 2016

  • Y
    The School of the Art Institute at EXPO Special Events
    Curated by Edra Soto
    expochicago.com/special-exhibitions
    September 22-25, 2016

  • I am Prepared for Amazing Things to Happen
    Curated by the Charlotte Street Foundation

    Elizabeth Huey, Samantha Persons, Edra Soto, Esther Ruiz, US Engllish (James+Brea McAnally), Andrew Erdrich, Victor Perez, Scott Dickson, Barbara Florez, Daniel Reneau, Erin Zona, Blaze Christopher, Juliana Lynn, Crys Yin, Kelly John Clark, Katie Hargrave+Brett Hunte, Patricia Bordallo Dibildox + Hannah Carr, Sopearb Touch

    La Esquina
    www.charlottestreet.org/urban-culture-p?
    September 23 - October 29

  • The Annual: SHOWROOM
    Curated by Edra Soto

    Alberto Aguilar // Karen Azarnia // Lise Haller Baggesen // Lynn Basa // Leslie Baum // Chris Bradley // Clare Britt // Paola Cabal // Holly Cahill // Mariano Chavez // Ryan Coffey // Alex Bradley Cohen // Laura Davis // Jeremy Foy // Dianna Frid // Diana Gabriel // Dock 6 Collective // Maria Gaspar // Jessica Harvey // Erin Hayden // Mika Horibuchi // Julia Klein // Anna Kunz // Woomin Kim // Melissa Leandro // Damon Locks // Nazafarin Lotfi // Fidencio Martinez // Victoria Martinez // Mike Rea // Dan Rizzo-Orr // E. Aaron Ross // Christine Tarkowski // Ann Toebbe // Allison Wade // Erin Washington // Stacia Yeapanis

    www.chicagoartistscoalition.org/program?
    September 16 - 29 , 2016

  • Poor and Needy
    The Great Poor Farm Experiment IIX
    Curated by Lise Haller Baggesen and Yvette Brackman

    Rashayla Marie Brown, Kirsten Dufour / Mobil Kultur Bureau, Jim Duignan / Stockyard Institute, Michelle Eistrup, Anja Franke, Nanna Lysholt Hansen, Hannah Heilmann, Anni Holm, Ulla Hvejsel, Henrik Plenge Jakobsen, Jenny Kendler, Kurt Finsten/Krabbesholm Højskole, Kirsten Leenaars, Sofia Leiby, Tony Lewis, Josh Mittelman, Matt Morris, Skovsnogen, Edra Soto, The Third Rail, Andrew Yang & Christa Donner / Cultural ReProducers

    Poor Farm
    poorfarmexperiment.org/2016-2/
    August 5-7, 2016

  • INTRODUCTION
    Pilot Projects
    pilotprojectspilotprojects.com/july_201?
    July 30 - August 28, 2016

  • This room is a work made up of people
    Curated by Alberto Aguilar

    Josh Rios, Alex Braley Cohen, Nazafarin Lotfi, Robert Burnier , Alberto Aguilar, Peter Fagundo, Edra Soto, Jorge Lucero, Dana Bassett, Chiara Galimberti, Hui-min Tsen

    The Art Institute of Chicago
    Classroom 5/Museum Education/Modern Wing
    www.artic.edu/formative-works
    July 1- August 31, 2016
    Opening reception: Thursday, August 4, 2016 4-7pm

  • It’s Been A Very Good Year
    Dickson Window Art Project Space
    Waubonsee Community College
    waubonsee.edu/art
    July 7 - October, 23, 2016

  • There was no joy in the brilliance of sunshine
    curated by Ruslana Lichtzier
    Efrain Lopez Gallery
    www.efrainlopezgallery.com/there-was-no?
    May 27 - June 17, 2016

  • Manual GRAFT
    Rapid Pulse
    Defibrillator Gallery
    dfbrl8r.org
    June 1 to August 28, 2016

  • WHITE FEELINGS
    curated by Albert Stabler
    Figure One Gallery
    www.figureone.org
    June 4 - June 22, 2016

  • Relocating Techniques
    Artist in Residence
    Corner
    www.cornerchicago.com
    April 3 - May 22

  • LOT 49 Art Auction
    The Luminary 
    theluminaryarts.com/events/lot-49
    March 11, 2016

  • GRAFT
    curated by Albert Stabler
    Cuchifritos Gallery + Project Space
    artistsallianceinc.org
    April 1 - May 1, 2016

  • Annual Juried Art Foundations Exhibition
    Juror and Visiting Artist
    University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
    School of Art+Design
    illinois.edu
    May 8 and 9, 2016

  • It’s Been A Very Good Year
    Outhause
    www.facebook.com/outhausurbana/
    March 8 - April 17, 2016

  • PRESENT STANDARD
    Curated by Edra Soto and Josue Pellot
    Alberto Aguilar, Candida Alvarez, Luis Miguel Bendaña, Paola Cabal. Juan Angel Chavez, Mariano Chavez, Alejandro Figueredo Díaz-Perera, Dianna Frid, Diana Gabriel, Maria Gaspar Melissa Leandro, José Lerma, Ivan LOZANO, Jorge Lucero, Victoria Martinez, Harold Mendez Sofia Moreno, Nora Nieves, Josue Pellot, Maddie Reyna, Luis Romero, Luis Sahagun, Christopher Silva, Edra Soto and Rafael E. Vera
    Catalogue essays contributors: Stephanie Cristello, Alison Fraunhar, Kristin Korolowicz, Teresa Silva and JGV.WAR
    Chicago Cultural Center
    www.cityofchicago.org/city/en/depts/dca?
    January 30 - April 24, 2016

  • What is the Message
    The Brilliant Influence of Deborah Boardman: a Collective Survey
    Curated by Jessica Cochran
    Deborah Boardman, Howard Fonda, Jackie Kazarian, Sabina Ott, Diane Christiansen, Ryan Richey, Jin Lee, Jeroen Nelemens, Ellen Rothenberg, Dianna Frid, Laurie Palmer, Paola Cabal, Jackie Kazarian, Wendy Mason, Edra Soto, Barbara Koenan and Dan Sullivan.
    Heaven Gallery
    www.heavengallery.com
    January 29 - March 13, 2016

  • TROPIALAMERICAN
    UIS Visual Arts Gallery
    University of Illinois Springfield
    www.uis.edu/visualarts/gallery/
    Reception: February 4th
    January 19th - February 25th, 2016

  • move somethin': metaphysics of space and time
    Curated by William Cordova
    Bruce Naumann, Leslie Hewitt, Edra Soto, Yoko Ono, Pattie Chang, Glexis Novoa, 
    John Espinosa, Wayne Hodge, Onajide Shabaka, William Bruce Rose Jr., Charo Oquet 
    and Rashawn Griffin.
    Bridge Red Studios
    www.bridgeredstudios.com
    January 24 - March 24, 2016

  • Know Yourself
    The Luminary
    Conrad Bakker, Chris Bradley, Marianne Laury, Eva and Franco Mattes, 
    Edra Soto, Julia Weist and other uncredited authors
    www.theluminaryarts.com/exhibitions/kno?
    January 22 - February 27, 2016

  • Elmhurst Art Museum Biennial: Chicago Statements
    curated by Staci Boris
    Lise Haller Baggesen, Tom Burtonwood and Holly Holmes, Doug Fogelson, Maria Gaspar, Matthew Hoffman, Jesse Howard, Jenny Kendler, Kirsten Leenaars, Faheem Majeed, Billy McGuinness, Christopher Meerdo, Matt Morris, Cheryl Pope, John Preus, Alison Ruttan, Aram Han Sifuentes, Edra Soto and Amanda Williams. 
    www.elmhurstartmuseum.org
    December 12 - February 21, 2016

  • Krampusnacht
    Curated by Catie Olson
    Co-Prosperity Sphere
    www.coprosperity.org
    December 5 from 8:00-1:00Am

  • Building Blocks: Home, the Impossible Subject - Configuring
    and Contesting Notions of Home
    Chicago Architecture Biennial
    Chicago Cultural Centr
    chicagoarchitecturebiennial.org/public-?
    December 3, 6:30-8:30PM

  • I IN THE SKY
    Pedestrian Projects
    www.pedestrianproject.org
    Deccember 2, 2015 - February 12, 2016

  • Narratives: SAIC alumni 1994 - 2000
    Organized by South Floriday SAIC Alumni
    Soshanna Weinberg, Yanira Collado, Kristen Thiele, Edra Soto, Yaamil Raymond, Star Padilla, Luis Gispert, William Cordova, Josh Levina, Peter Hosfeld, and Carlos Sandoval de Leon
    Bridge Red Studios
    www.brigeredstudios.com
    November 22, 2015 - January 3, 2015

  • TONGUES: Math Bass/Corkey Sinks/Edra Soto
    No Coast Editions Volume I, No. 3
    Tusk
    tuskchicago.tumblr.com
    http://no-coast.org
    November 21, 2015

  • DOMINIODOMINO Tournament
    Threewalls
    three-walls.org/event/
    dominodomino-tournament/
    November 21 from 11:30 - 5PM

  • Brandon Alvendia: THE GREAT GOOD PLACE
    THE FRANKLIN
    Threewalls
    three-walls.org
    November 7 - December 12, 2015

  • DOMINODOMINO
    EXPO Projects with Morgan Lehman Gallery
    EXPO CHGO
    www.expochicago.com/programs/
    expo-projects
    Sept 17 - September 20, 2015

  • 4th Trienal Poligrafica de San Juan y el Caribe
    Curated by Gerardo Mosquera, Vanessa Hernandez
    Garcia and Alexia Tala
    Arsenal de la Marina
    www.trienalsanjuan.com
    October 24, 2015 to February 27, 2016

  • Edra Soto and Bernard Williams
    curated by CarolAnn Brown
    www.lubeznikcenter.org
    Lubeznik Center for the Arts
    October 3 - January 9, 2015

  • 2nd Terrain Biennial
    Chicago City-wide event
    terrainexhibitions.tumblr.com
    August 23 to September 30th, 2015

  • Edra Soto, Maria Gaspar and Damon Locks
    UNO St. Claude Gallery
    The University of New Orleans
    unostclaudegallery.wordpress.com
    June 13 - August 2, 2015

  • KEEP YOUR MIND IN HELL AND DESPAIR NOT 
    curated by Chris Smith
    theterraformer.tumblr.com
    May 30th, 2015

  • Made-Up with Danny Volk Variety Show w/ Alberto Aguilar
    The Arts Club 
    www.artsclubchicago.org
    May 13, 2015

  • DOMINODOMINO
    Edra Soto & Dan Sullivan
    Morgan Lehman Gallery
    www.morganlehmangallery.com
    May 7- June 13, 2015

  • Roots & Culture Spring Gala
    Hairpin Art Center
    www.rootsandculturecac.org
    hairpinartscenter.org
    May 2, 2015

  • El Material Normal, Monumental
    curated by Albert Aguilar 
    www.riversideartscenter.com/gallery/
    Riverside Arts Center
    April 12-May 9, 2015

  • Blaque Lyte Royale
    curated by Paul Nudd and Chris Kerr
    at Telephonebooth Gallery
    telephoneboothgallery.com/
    exhibitions/blaque-lyte-royale-art-show
    April 11 to May, 2015
    at Outhaus
    |https://www.facebook.com/outhausurbana?
    fref=photo|
    March7, 2015

  • DUCKS LA
    Minotaur Projects
    www.youtube.com/watch?v=WQvg7QeTkqw
    March 27, 2015

  • Chairs for Charity 2015
    Chicago Magazine
    www.chicagomag.com/Chicago-Home/Promoti?
    EuroFurniture, Chicago IL
    Thursday March 26th

  • ArtSlant Prize Exhibition
    Aqua14 Art Miami
    www.aquaartmiami.com/articles/show/41234
    December 3-7, 2014

  • Say Everything
    Lloyd Dobler Gallery
    www.lloyddoblergallery.com/contact/
    September 12 to December 12, 2014

  • Notebook
    In collaboration with The Chicago Perch
    www.thechicagoperch.com
    November, 2014

  • INSIDE\WITHIN Anniversary/Benefit
    Andrew Rafacz Gallery
    www.andrewrafacz.com
    November 15, 2014

  • DUCKS
    Curated by Ryan Travis Christian
    Green Point Gallery
    greenpointterminalgallery.com
    Starting October 24, 2014

  • Ragdale Day
    The Ragdale Foundation
    ragdale.org
    October 19, 2014

  • Dock 6 Design + Art #8
    Dock 6 Collective
    www.dock6collective.com
    Friday October 10-11, 2014

  • 7th Annual Benefit
    curated by La Keisha Leek
    Spudnik Press
    www.spudnikpress.org/2014/09/the-7th-an?
    Saturday October 4th, 2014

  • Seerveld Gallery
    Trinity Christian College
    art.trnty.edu/Content/exhibitionsVisiti?
    February 27 - March 27, 2014

  • FRONT & CENTER
    Curated by Mike Nourse
    Hyde Park Art Center
    www.hydeparkart.org/exhibitions/front-c?
    August 10 – August 24, 2013

  • NOW SEE HEAR
    Believe Inn
    believeinn.org/
    April 26 – May 31, 2013

  • Point of Departure
    Curated by Amy Zahi
    Arcade Gallery, Columbia College
    www.colum.edu/Student_Life/DEPS/the-arc?
    April 4 – May 3, 2013

  • + medicine cabinet
    Curated by Chris Smith
    the-medicine-cabinet.blogspot.com/
    April-May, 2013

  • Dock 6 Design and Art Series #5
    dock6collective.blogspot.com
    May 10 – May 11, 2013

  • GRAFT
    Terrain
    Curated by Sabina Ott
    terrainexhibitions.tumblr.com
    March 17th - April 12, 2013

  • Hullabaloo
    GAG Garden Apartment Gallery
    www.facebook.com/events/463270007064513?
    January 18, 2013

  • Your Face is a Landscape
    Field Projects
    Curated by Sara Reisman and Reina Shibata
    www.fieldprojectsgallery.com
    December 13 to January 26

  • Sic Transit Gloria Mundi: Industry of the Ordinary
w/ ED JR.
    Chicago Cultural Center
curated by IOTO
    
www.explorechicago.org

    August 2012 - February 2013

  • Positive Reinforcement
    Peanut Gallery
    peanutgallerychicago.com/
    May 6 – May 29, 2012

  • Program / Suffer / Abstain / Deprogram
    curated by Bert Stabler
    Presidents Gallery at Harold Washington College
    June 4 to August 3
    www.pedestrianproject.org/
    June 4 - August 3, 2012

  • Blaque Lyte Show
    Curated by Paul Nudd and Chris Kerr
    ADA Gallery
    adagallery.com
    Opens June 9

  • On Making Things Matter: Strategies For Preservation
    curated by Laura Shaeffer, John Preus and Alberto Aguilar
    SHoP (Southside Hub of Production)
    southsidehub.org/
    May, 26 - July 15, 2012

  • Spotlight Exhibition: Afterimage
    Curated by Dahlia Tulett-Gross and Thea Liberty Nichols
    Center for Book and Paper Arts, Columbia College Chicago
    www.colum.edu/Academics/Interarts/book-?
    September 6 - December 7, 2012

  • Afterimage
    Curated by Dahlia Tulet and Thea Liberty Nichols
    The Roger Brown Study Collection
    Edra Soto, Carl Baratta and Onsmith curate their private collections
    www.saic.edu/webspaces/rogerbrown/brown?
    September 13 - November 18, 2012

  • Afrolatinos
    Museo de Arte de Caguas
    www.facebook.com/pages/Museo-de-Arte-de?
    March 22 – June 30, 2012

  • Interconexiones: Lecturas curatoriales de la Colección Permanente
    Museo de Arte de Puerto Rico
    www.mapr.org/
    June 1st – December 31, 2012

  • Sic Transit Gloria Mundi: Industry of the Ordinary
    w/ ED JR.
    Chicago Cultural Center
    www.explorechicago.org
    August 2012 - February 2013